booktheque

William S. Klug

William S. Klug is an Emeritus Professor of Biology at The College of New Jersey (formerly Trenton State College) in Ewing, New Jersey, where he served as Chair of the Biology Department for 17 years. He received his B.A. degree in Biology from Wabash College in Crawfordsville, Indiana, and his Ph.D. from Northwestern University in Evanston, Illinois. His research interests have involved ultrastructural and molecular genetic studies of development, utilizing oogenesis in Drosophila as a model system.

85 ספרים במאגר

ספרים

Concepts of Genetics
William S. Klug · 2019
Concepts of genetics
William S. Klug · 1983
Essentials of Genetics, Loose-Leaf Edition
William S. Klug · 2019
Concepts of Genetics Plus MasteringGenetics with Pearson EText -- Access Card Package
William S. Klug · 2018
Student Handbook and Solutions Manual for Concepts of Genetics
William S. Klug · 2018
Essentials of Genetics Plus MasteringGenetics with EText -- Access Card Package
William S. Klug · 2015
Concepts of Genetics (11th Edition)
William S. Klug · 2014
Essentials of genetics
William S. Klug · 2013
Study Guide and Solutions Manual for Essentials of Genetics
William S. Klug · 2013
Concepts of genetics
William S. Klug · 2012
Essentials of genetics
William S. Klug · 2010
Essentials of Genetics
William S. Klug · 2009
Concepts of genetics
William S. Klug · 2008
Essentials of genetics, sixth edition
William S. Klug · 2008
Concepts of Genetics and Student Companion Website Access Card Package
William S. Klug · 2005
Genetics
William S. Klug · 2003
Student handbook and solutions manual
William S. Klug · 2002
Essentials of genetics
William S. Klug · 2002
Concepts of genetics
William S. Klug · 2000
Student Handbook and Solutions Manual
William S. Klug · 1999
Concepts Genetics S/G
William S. Klug · 1994
Essentials of genetics
William S. Klug · 1993
Essentials of Genetics
William S. Klug · 2020
Study Guide and Solutions Manual for Essentials of Genetics
William S. Klug · 2019
Concepts of Genetics, Global Edition
William S. Klug · 2019
Concepts of Genetics Plus Pearson Modified MasteringGenetics with Pearson EText, Global Edition
William S. Klug · 2019
Pearson EText Essentials of Genetics -- Access Card
William S. Klug · 2019
Modified Mastering Genetics with Pearson EText -- Standalone Access Card -- for Essentials of Genetics
William S. Klug · 2019
Modified Mastering Genetics with Pearson EText -- ValuePack Access Card -- for Essentials of Genetics
William S. Klug · 2019
Mastering Genetics with Pearson EText -- ValuePack Access Card -- for Essentials of Genetics
William S. Klug · 2019
Essentials of Genetics Plus Mastering Genetics -- Access Card Package
William S. Klug · 2019
MasteringGenetics with Pearson EText -- Standalone Access Card -- for Concepts of Genetics
William S. Klug · 2018
Concepts of Genetics, Books a la Carte Edition
William S. Klug · 2018
Pearson EText Concepts of Genetics -- Access Card
William S. Klug · 2018
Concepts of Genetics
William S. Klug · 2018
Modified MasteringGenetics with Pearson EText -- Standalone Access Card -- for Concepts of Genetics
William S. Klug · 2018
Essentials of Genetics with MasteringGenetics, Global Edition
William S. Klug · 2016
Essentials of Genetics, Global Edition
William S. Klug · 2016
Essentials of Genetics - Standalone book
William S. Klug · 2015
Essentials of Genetics, Books a la Carte Edition
William S. Klug · 2015
MasteringGenetics with Pearson EText -- Standalone Access Card -- for Essentials of Genetics
William S. Klug · 2015
Modified MasteringGenetics with Pearson EText -- ValuePack Access Card -- for Concepts of Genetics
William S. Klug · 2014
Student Handbook and Solutions Manual: Concepts of Genetics
William S. Klug · 2014
Instructor's Review Copy for Concepts of Genetics
William S. Klug · 2014
Mastering Genetics with Pearson Etext -- Standalone Access Card -- For Concepts of Genetics
William S. Klug · 2014
Essentials of Genetics Pnie
William S. Klug · 2013
Concepts Of Genetics Tenth Edition
William S. Klug · 2012
Concepts of Genetics (2-Downloads)
William S. Klug · 2011

ספרים משותפים ואוספים

ספרים שבהם William S. Klug מופיע/ה ברשימת המחברים, לא כמחבר/ת הראשי/ת: ספרים משותפים, אוספים וסיכומים.

Concepts of Genetics
Harry Nickla · 2005
Essentials of Genetics Student Handbook and Solutions Manual
Harry Nickla · 2004
Essentials of Genetics, Plus MasteringGenetics with Pearson EText
Michael R. Cummings · 2013
Valuepack : Brock Biology of Microorganisms and Student Companion Website Plus Grade tracker Access Card : International Edition/ Essentials of Genetics
Michael M. Madigan · 2007
Valuepack : World of Cell with CD-ROM : Intenational Edition/Essentials of Genetics/Chemisrty
Wayne Becker · 2006
Valuepack : World of Cell with CD-ROM : International Edition/Principles of Biochemistry : INternational Edition/Essentials of Genetics
Wayne Becker · 2006
Value Pack : Brock Biology of Microorganisms and Student Companion Website Access Card: (International Edition) with Essentials of Genetics: (International Edition)
Michael R. Cummings · 2005
Essentials of Genetics
Wayne Becker · 2005
"Brock Biology of Microorganisms" and "Essentials of Genetics" and "Computer Access Code Package"
Michael T. Madigan · 2004
Genetics
Michael R. Cummings · 2003