booktheque

Amy Lowell

1874–1925

33 books in the database

Books

Poems
Amy Lowell · 1928
Fir-Flower Tablets
Amy Lowell · 2018
Dream Drops or Stories from Fairy Land by a Dreamer (The Collected Works of Amy Lowell - 18 Volumes)
Amy Lowell · 2007
Men, Women and Ghosts (American (Massachusetts) poet and critic 1874-1925)
Amy Lowell · 2007
Dried Marjoram
Amy Lowell · 2005
Memorandum Confided By A Yucca To A Passion Vine
Amy Lowell · 2005
A Legend Of Porcelain
Amy Lowell · 2005
The Statue In The Garden
Amy Lowell · 2005
Many Swans
Amy Lowell · 2004
Complete Poetical Works of Amy Lowell
Amy Lowell · 1955
Selected poems of Amy Lowell
Amy Lowell · 1927
Legends
Amy Lowell · 1921
Pictures of the floating world
Amy Lowell · 1919
Tendencies in modern American poetry
Amy Lowell · 1917
Men, Women and Ghosts
Amy Lowell · 1916
Sword Blades and Poppy Seed
Amy Lowell · 1914
A Dome of Many-colored Glass
Amy Lowell · 1912
A dome of many-coloured glass
Amy Lowell · 1912
Men, Women And Ghosts
Amy Lowell
A Dome of Many-Coloured Glass
Amy Lowell
Tendencies in Modern Poetry
Amy Lowell · 2018
Lady of the moon
Amy Lowell · 2015
Pictures of the Floating World
Amy Lowell · 2015
Tendencies in American Poetry
Amy Lowell · 1979
What's o'clock
Amy Lowell · 1925
Six French poets
Amy Lowell · 1915
Sword Blades and Poppy Seed
Amy Lowell
Legends (The Collected Works of Amy Lowell - 18 Volumes)
Amy Lowell
John Keats (2 Volumes)
Amy Lowell · 1925
Six French poets; studies in contemporary literature,
Amy Lowell · 1916
Men, Women and Ghosts (The Collected Works of Amy Lowell - 18 Volumes)
Amy Lowell
Critical Fable, A (The Collected Works of Amy Lowell - 18 Volumes)
Amy Lowell
Can Grande's Castle (The Collected Works of Amy Lowell - 18 Volumes)
Amy Lowell

Co-authored books and collections

Books that list Amy Lowell among their authors but not as the lead author: co-written works, collections and compilations.