Thomas Lodge
Thomas Lodge
1558–1625
26 books in the database
Books
The True Chronicle History of King LeirThomas Lodge

The True Chronicle History of King Leir
Thomas Lodge · 2017
King LeirThomas Lodge

King Leir
Thomas Lodge · 2002
The true chronicle history of King Leir, and his three daughters, Gonorill, Ragan, and CordellaThomas Lodge

The true chronicle history of King Leir, and his three daughters, Gonorill, Ragan, and Cordella
Thomas Lodge · 1970
RosalindThomas Lodge

Rosalind
Thomas Lodge · 2015
RosalyndeThomas Lodge

Rosalynde
Thomas Lodge · 2007
Rosalynde Or Euphues' Golden LegacyThomas Lodge

Rosalynde Or Euphues' Golden Legacy
Thomas Lodge · 2006
A Margarite of America (1596)Thomas Lodge

A Margarite of America (1596)
Thomas Lodge · 2005
A Defense of Poetry Music and Stage PlaysThomas Lodge

A Defense of Poetry Music and Stage Plays
Thomas Lodge · 2004
A Defence of Poetry, Music and Stage-playsThomas Lodge

A Defence of Poetry, Music and Stage-plays
Thomas Lodge · 2001
RosalyndThomas Lodge

Rosalynd
Thomas Lodge · 1998
A looking-glass for London and EnglandThomas Lodge

A looking-glass for London and England
Thomas Lodge · 1932
Lizabethan Sonnet-CyclesThomas Lodge
Lizabethan Sonnet-Cycles
Thomas Lodge · 2023
Defence of Poetry, Music, and Stage PlaysThomas Lodge
Defence of Poetry, Music, and Stage Plays
Thomas Lodge · 2023
Complete Works of Thomas Lodge [ed. by Sir E. W. Gosse]Thomas Lodge
Complete Works of Thomas Lodge [ed. by Sir E. W. Gosse]
Thomas Lodge · 2022
An alarum against vsurersThomas Lodge
An alarum against vsurers
Thomas Lodge · 2022
Collection of SenecaThomas Lodge
Collection of Seneca
Thomas Lodge · 2021
A Larum for LondonThomas Lodge

A Larum for London
Thomas Lodge · 2018
Phillis; Volume 1Thomas Lodge
Phillis; Volume 1
Thomas Lodge · 2018
Thomas Lodge - PhillisThomas Lodge
Thomas Lodge - Phillis
Thomas Lodge · 2017
PhillisThomas Lodge

Phillis
Thomas Lodge · 2017
Rosalynde or Euphues Golden LegacyThomas Lodge
Rosalynde or Euphues Golden Legacy
Thomas Lodge · 2016
Rosalynde or, Euphues' Golden LegacyThomas Lodge
Rosalynde or, Euphues' Golden Legacy
Thomas Lodge · 2015
RosalyndeThomas Lodge
Rosalynde
Thomas Lodge · 2014
Classic Works of Thomas LodgeThomas Lodge
Classic Works of Thomas Lodge
Thomas Lodge · 2014
The Wounds of Civil WarThomas Lodge
The Wounds of Civil War
Thomas Lodge · 1969
The Complete Works of Thomas Lodge (4 Volumes)Thomas Lodge
The Complete Works of Thomas Lodge (4 Volumes)
Thomas Lodge
Co-authored books and collections
Books that list Thomas Lodge among their authors but not as the lead author: co-written works, collections and compilations.
Elizabethan & Jacobean PamphletsGeorge Saintsbury

Elizabethan & Jacobean Pamphlets
George Saintsbury · 2018
Complete Works of Thomas Lodge 1580-1623? Now First Collected...Edmund Gosse
Complete Works of Thomas Lodge 1580-1623? Now First Collected...
Edmund Gosse · 2023
On BenefitsSeneca the Younger
On Benefits
Seneca the Younger · 2023
Complete Works of Thomas Lodge 1580-1623? Now First Collected; Volume 6Edmund Gosse
Complete Works of Thomas Lodge 1580-1623? Now First Collected; Volume 6
Edmund Gosse · 2023
Complete Works of Thomas Lodge (1580-1623?) Now First CollectedEdmund Gosse
Complete Works of Thomas Lodge (1580-1623?) Now First Collected
Edmund Gosse · 2022
Lodge's 'Rosalynde'Walter Wilson Greg
Lodge's 'Rosalynde'
Walter Wilson Greg · 2022
Glaucus and SillaSamuel Weller Singer
Glaucus and Silla
Samuel Weller Singer · 2018
Elizabethan Sonnet CyclesGiles Fletcher
Elizabethan Sonnet Cycles
Giles Fletcher · 2015